Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

(Estos textos legales también se pueden leer más abajo en Español)

Holder of this Website:

Ana González Prieto

DNI: 37355465S

38250 Sta. Cruz de Tenerife

info@anagonzalez-art.com

This Website complies with the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law and other regulations in force.

The personal data collected in a file in my business are Basic Level:

– Name and surname

– Postal address

– Phone number

– Email address

These data can be provided by the User when he makes a query through the contact form, sends me an email or leaves a comment on my blog, as well as when subscribing to my newsletter or making a purchase.

You will have the possibility to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data that are collected in the file, requesting it through any means that leaves a record of its sending and of its reception. To exercise your rights, you may use the following contact form.

Legal Notice

General Conditions of this Website

Ana González Prieto informs you that the access and use of the website https://anagonzalez-art.com and all subdomains and directories included under it, as well as the services or contents that through this Web can be obtained, are subject to the terms detailed in this Legal Notice, without prejudice to the fact that access to any of said services or contents may require the acceptance of additional General Conditions.

Therefore, if the considerations detailed in this Legal Notice are not of your agreement, please do not use this website, as any use made of the services and contents included therein, will imply acceptance of the legal terms collected in this text.

Ana González Prieto reserves the right to make changes to the Web https://anagonzalez-art.com without prior notice, in order to update, correct, modify, add or delete the contents of the Web or its design. The contents and services we offer are updated periodically. Because the updating of the information is not immediate, we suggest that you always check the validity and accuracy of the information, services and contents collected in them.

The terms and conditions contained in this Legal Notice may vary, so we invite you to review these terms when you visit this Website again. Ana González prieto, is not responsible for the damages and prejudices that could cause the use of the tools and information contained in https://anagonzalez-art.com

In any case, the information and contents of this Web can not be claimed in contradictory processes with the Public Administration, not assuming any responsibility for the discrepancies that may exist between the printed documents of the competent Administration and the electronic publication in these pages.

Intellectual property rights and Industrial property rights

Both the design of this website, its source codes, and the logos, trademarks, and other distinctive signs that appear in it belong to Ana González Prieto or collaborating entities and are protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights. The images and other contents included are also protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights.

Its use, reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other similar or analogous activity is totally prohibited unless expressly authorized by Ana González Prieto. The license to use any content of this Portal granted to the user is limited to the download by the user of said content and the private use thereof, provided that said contents remain intact.

Ana González Prieto declares its respect for the intellectual and industrial property rights of third parties; Therefore, if you believe that this site may be violating your rights, please contact us through this form

Privacy Policy

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, Ana González Prieto, undertakes to fulfill its obligation of secrecy with respect to personal data and the duty to treat them with Confidentiality. To this end, it will take the necessary measures to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access. The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to manage, provide, extend and improve the services requested at any time by the user and the follow-up of queries raised by users.

You will have the possibility to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data that work in the file of Ana González Prieto, requesting it by any means that leaves record of its sending and its reception. To exercise your rights, you may use the following contact form.

Ana González Prieto, maintains the levels of protection of her personal data in accordance with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, on the security measures of automated files containing personal data, and has established all technical means At its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data that you provide to Ana González Prieto, without prejudice to the fact that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Ana González Prieto, reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to the legislative, jurisprudential or interpretation novelties of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. In this case, Ana González Prieto, will announce these changes, indicating clearly and in advance the modifications made, and requesting, if necessary, their acceptance.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

The applicable law in case of dispute or conflict of interpretation of the terms that make up this Legal Notice, as well as any question related to the services of this website, will be Spanish law. For the resolution of any conflict that may arise during the visit to the Website or the use of the services offered in it, Ana González Prieto and the User agree to submit to the Judges and Tribunals of the User’s domicile, provided that the Itself is located in Spanish territory.

Links or hyperlinks

Ana González Prieto, makes it easier for you to access other web pages that you consider may be of interest to you. The purpose of these links is only to facilitate the search of resources that may interest you over the Internet. However, these pages do not belong to Ana González Prieto, nor review it contents and, therefore, cannot be held responsible for them, the operation of the linked page or any possible damages that may result from access or use thereof .

Users who intend to establish a hyperlink to the website https://anagonzalez-art.com should take into account the following:


 • Ana González Prieto, is not responsible in any way nor guarantees the quality, accuracy, reliability, correctness or morality of contents or services that 
the establishment of the hyperlink can offer.
 • The establishment of the hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relations between Ana González Prieto and the owner of the website in which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by the same of its contents or services.
 • It shall not be declared or implied that Ana González Prieto has expressly authorized the hyperlink or that has supervised or assumed in any way the services offered or made available on the website from which the hyperlink is established.
 • The website in which the hyperlink is established may not contain any brand, name, logo, slogan or other distinctive signs belonging to Ana  González  Prieto, except for those signs that form part of the same hyperlink.
 • The webpage where the hyperlink is established will not contain information with illegal content, contrary to morality and generally accepted good habits, nor will it contain content contrary to any rights of third parties
Frames

Ana González Prieto expressly prohibits framing or the use by third parties of any other mechanisms that alter the design, original configuration or contents of this website.

Protection measures against abusive or robotic use

Ana González Prieto, reserves the right to make technical changes on the Web, without prior notice, in order to preserve the availability of the same in case of abusive use of manual or robotized access to it.

Version of other languages

This web is translated to different levels of depth.
It is noted that, in general, there may be a gap between the Spanish version and the other languages, derived from the translation process.
Usage statistics
This website uses Google Analytics for purely statistical purposes.

 


Titular de esta Web:

Ana González Prieto

DNI: 37355465S

38250 Sta. Cruz de Tenerife

info@anagonzalez-art.com

Esta Web cumple con la Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de 13 de diciembre de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, el Real Decreto 1720/2007 de 21 de diciembre por el que se aprueba el Reglamento de desarrollo de la Ley Orgánica y demás normativa vigente.

Los datos de carácter personal que se recogen en mi negocio y que están en un fichero, son de Nivel Básico:

– Nombre y apellidos

– Dirección postal

– Teléfono

– Correo electrónico

Estos datos pueden ser facilitados por el Usuario cuando me hace alguna consulta a través del formulario de contacto, me envía un email o deja un comentario en mi blog, así como también cuando se subscribe a mi newsletter o efectúa una compra.

Usted tendrá la posibilidad de ejercer los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición de sus datos personales que obran en mi fichero, solicitándolo por cualquier medio que deje constancia de su envío y de su recepción. Para ejercer sus derechos, podrá hacer uso del siguiente formulario de contacto.

 

Aviso legal

Condiciones generales de esta Web

Ana González Prieto le informa que el acceso y uso de la página web https://anagonzalez-art.com y todos los subdominios y directorios incluidos bajo la misma, así como los servicios o contenidos que a través de esta Web se puedan obtener, están sujetos a los términos que se detallan en este Aviso Legal, sin perjuicio de que el acceso a alguno de dichos servicios o contenidos pudieran precisar de la aceptación de unas Condiciones Generales particulares adicionales.

Por ello, si las consideraciones detalladas en este Aviso Legal no son de su conformidad, rogamos no haga uso de esta Web, ya que cualquier uso que haga de los servicios y contenidos incluidos en la misma, implicará la aceptación de los términos legales recogidos en este texto.

Ana González Prieto se reserva el derecho de realizar cambios en la Web https://anagonzalez-art.com  sin previo aviso, con el objeto de actualizar, corregir, modificar, añadir o eliminar los contenidos de la Web o de su diseño. Los contenidos y servicios que ofrecemos se actualizan periódicamente. Debido a que la actualización de la información no es inmediata, le sugerimos que compruebe siempre la vigencia y exactitud de la información, servicios y contenidos recogidos en los mismos.

Las condiciones y términos que se recogen en el presente Aviso Legal pueden variar, por lo que le invitamos a que revise estos términos cuando visite de nuevo esta Web. Ana González prieto, no se hace responsable de los daños y perjuicios que pudiera ocasionar la utilización de las herramientas e informaciones contenidas en https://anagonzalez-art.com

En cualquier caso, la información y contenidos de esta Web no podrán ser alegados en procesos contradictorios con la Administración Pública, no asumiendo responsabilidad alguna por las discrepancias que pudiesen existir entre los documentos impresos de la Administración competente y la publicación electrónica en estas páginas.

Derechos de propiedad intelectual y de propiedad industrial

Tanto el diseño de esta Web, sus códigos fuente, como los logos, marcas, y demás signos distintivos que aparecen en el mismo, pertenecen a Ana González Prieto o entidades colaboradoras y están protegidos por los correspondientes derechos de propiedad intelectual e industrial. Igualmente están protegidos por los correspondientes derechos de propiedad intelectual e industrial las imágenes y demás contenidos incluidos.

Su uso, reproducción, distribución, comunicación pública, transformación o cualquier otra actividad similar o análoga, queda totalmente prohibida salvo que medie expresa autorización de Ana González Prieto. La licencia de uso de cualquier contenido de esta Web otorgada al usuario se limita a la descarga por parte del usuario de dicho contenido y el uso privado del mismo, siempre que los citados contenidos permanezcan íntegros.

Ana Gonzalez Prieto declara su respeto a los derechos de propiedad intelectual e industrial de terceros; por ello, si considera que este sitio pudiera estar violando sus derechos, rogamos nos contacte a través de este formulario

Política de Privacidad

De acuerdo con la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, Ana González Prieto, se compromete al cumplimiento de su obligación de secreto con respecto a los datos de carácter personal y al deber de tratarlos con confidencialidad. A estos efectos, adoptará las medidas necesarias para evitar su alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado. La recogida y tratamiento automatizado de los datos personales tiene como finalidad la gestión, prestación, ampliación y mejora de los servicios solicitados en cada momento por el usuario y el seguimiento de consultas planteadas por los usuarios.

Usted tendrá la posibilidad de ejercer los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición de sus datos personales que obran en el fichero de Ana González Prieto, solicitándolo por cualquier medio que deje constancia de su envío y de su recepción. Para ejercer sus derechos, podrá hacer uso del siguiente formulario de contacto.

Ana González Prieto, mantiene los niveles de protección de sus datos personales conforme al Real Decreto 1720/2007, de 21 de diciembre, relativo a las medidas de seguridad de los ficheros automatizados que contengan datos de carácter personal, y ha establecido todos los medios técnicos a su alcance para evitar la pérdida, mal uso, alteración, acceso no autorizado y robo de los datos que Vd. facilite a Ana González Prieto, sin perjuicio de que las medidas de seguridad en Internet no sean inexpugnables.

Ana González Prieto, se reserva la facultad de modificar la presente Política de Privacidad para adaptarla a las novedades legislativas, jurisprudenciales o de interpretación de la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos. En este caso, Ana González Prieto, anunciará dichos cambios, indicando claramente y con la debida antelación las modificaciones efectuadas, y solicitando, en caso de que sea necesario, su aceptación.

Ley aplicable y jurisdicción

La ley aplicable en caso de disputa o conflicto de interpretación de los términos que conforman este Aviso Legal, así como cualquier cuestión relacionada con los servicios de la presente Web, será la ley española. Para la resolución de cualquier conflicto que pueda surgir con ocasión de la visita al Portal o del uso de los servicios que en él se puedan ofertar, Ana González Prieto y el Usuario acuerdan someterse a los Jueces y Tribunales de domicilio del Usuario, siempre que el mismo esté situado en territorio español.

Links o hiperenlaces

Ana González Prieto, le facilita el acceso a otras páginas web que considera pueden ser de su interés. El objetivo de dichos enlaces es únicamente facilitarle la búsqueda de los recursos que le puedan interesar a través de Internet. No obstante, dichas páginas no le pertenecen, ni hace una revisión de sus contenidos y, por ello, no puede hacerse responsable de los mismos, del funcionamiento de la página enlazada o de los posibles daños que puedan derivarse del acceso o uso de la misma.

Los usuarios que se propongan establecer un hiperenlace a https://anagonzalez-art.com deberán tener en cuenta lo siguiente:

  • Ana González Prieto, no se responsabiliza en modo alguno ni garantiza la calidad, exactitud, fiabilidad, corrección o moralidad de contenidos o servicios que el establecimiento del hiperenlace pueda ofrecer.
  • El establecimiento del hiperenlace no implica en ningún caso la existencia de relaciones entre Ana González Prieto y el propietario de la página web en la que se establezca, ni la aceptación y aprobación por parte del mismo de sus contenidos o servicios.
  • No se declarará ni se dará a entender que Ana González Prieto ha autorizado expresamente el hiperenlace ni que ha supervisado o asumido de cualquier forma los servicios ofrecidos o puestos a disposición en la página web desde la que se establece el hiperenlace.
  • La página web en la que se establezca el hiperenlace no podrá contener ninguna marca, denominación, logotipo, eslogan u otros signos distintivos pertenecientes a Ana González Prieto, excepto aquellos signos que formen parte del mismo hiperenlace.
  • La página web en la que se establezca el hiperenlace no contendrá informaciones con contenidos ilícitos, contrarios a la moral y a las buenas costumbres generalmente aceptadas, así como tampoco contendrá contenidos contrarios a cualesquiera derechos de terceros

Frames

Ana González Prieto prohíbe expresamente la realización de “frammings” o la utilización por parte de terceros de cualesquiera otros mecanismos que alteren el diseño, configuración original o contenidos de esta Web.

Medidas de protección ante uso abusivo o robotizado

Ana González Prieto, se reserva el derecho a realizar cambios técnicos en esta Web, sin previo aviso, con el objeto de preservar la disponibilidad del mismo ante eventuales usos abusivos manuales o robotizados de acceso al mismo.

Versión de otros idiomas

Esta Web está traducida a diferentes niveles de profundidad.

Se advierte que con carácter general, puede existir un desfase entre la versión en castellano y en las otras lenguas, derivadas del proceso de traducción a las mismas.

Estadísticas de uso

Esta Web utiliza Google Analytics a efectos exclusivamente estadísticos.